?

Log in

Liberate me id orbis

Monday, April 11, 2005

11:58PM - NFSU2

Yeah it is almost downloaded. I hope it is good.

THE BOX
En Nomeni Patri Et Fili Spiritus Sancti

Current mood: excited

Friday, April 8, 2005

4:43PM - Yeah

Well this week started out sucking ass BUT it is looking up. We had our show and it FUCKING ROCKED. The owner said to come back anytime we want. And I cannot wait for this weekend because Brittany is going to like rape me Saturday and I think I will just enjoy myself. Anyways hopefully next week we will be getting inducted. ANyways I am out.

THE BOX
En Nomeni Patri Et Fili Spiritus Sancti

Current mood: horny

Wednesday, April 6, 2005

7:13PM - Bad Day

Our pledgeship is over early for reasons I neither want or can say. I feel unsatisfied with our efforts to please the brothers. And this morning two of my brothers got into a fight. This all being what it is I have a show tonight that I am nervous about. Plus there is a huge blister on my finger that hurts when I touch it, but I WILL play through it. Oh well perhaps afterwards I shall feel better.

THE BOX
En Nomeni Patri Et Fili Spiritus Sancti

Current mood: sad

Tuesday, March 29, 2005

4:39AM - Meh

TOnight was pretty kewl went to pledge meeting got all my stuff done that I had to. Didnt get yelled at, ate, came back and played WoW. Died so now I am going to bed cause I am tired and cause I died and dont feel like running back a mile. Next wednesday is the show. Then my parents leave on the 30th and I cannot wait sex and Last Day Alive practices await after that date. Also boondock saints is the best movie ever lol besides donnie darko and equilibrium. A little off topic but oh well.

The BOX
En Nomeni Patri Et Fili Spiritus Sancti

Current mood: Slobering

Monday, March 28, 2005

8:49PM - Bored

Yup sitting here bored as usual. Played WoW earlier with chris. GOt our asses kicked. Played bass for a time until fingers hurt I think my "chops" are getting better. I dunno it sounded good so I dont care. The show has been moved to NEXT wednesay which gives us time to really practice a lot. And myabe belgium can play with us. Anyways blah Im outta here gotta write a report before I go to pledge meeting.

The Box
En Nomeni patri Et Fili Spiritus Sancti

Current mood: bored

Thursday, March 24, 2005

4:34PM - MY FUCKING NECK HURTS

Today is starting to suck. First I had to wake up to take my g/f to the airport so I cant see her for a week, then when I got back I noticed my neck is hurting from last night at the concert (headbanging). Oh well maybe the rest of the day will get better WHERE THE FUCK IS CHRIS.
The Box
In Nomeni Patri Et Fili Spritus Sancti

Current mood: grumpy

1:04AM - CONCERT ROCKED

Got back form the Shadows Fall/Lamb of God/SLIPKNOT concert which was fucking BAD ASS. Best concert I have ever seen. Anyway just chillin I am real tired from last night being at Hunter's practicing in his band that I am joining called Last Day Alive. Hunter is an awesome vocalist and guitarist and it will fun being in a band with him belgium and boscoe.

The Box
In Nomeni Patri Et Fili Spiritus Sancti

Current mood: crazy

Tuesday, March 22, 2005

2:34PM - Spring Break Sucked like always

Yeah, well I am back and Spring Break SUCKED. BUT, I picked up my SLipnot tickets for wednesday so tomorrow night Chris and I are gonna be rockin out. Brit leaves this thursday for spain and france and I am NOT excited about it. I am not scared of flying but I am scared when my loved ones fly. THis weekend was fun tho went and played dodgeball and every man for himself kickball. So naturally my shoulder hurts from throwing the ball the summer. Anyways I have my first softball game with my Frat tonight. LOL, I am catching not hitting. Anyways I am out.

The Box
In nomine Patris, et Filii, et Spiritus Sancti.

Current mood: groggy

Friday, March 11, 2005

3:32PM - Mp3 Pimpness and Spring Break

Hell Fucking yes!!! I FINALLY got my mP3 player to accept the names I want for all my song thus organizing them very nicely. Plus I found my charger and Brother Kevin! let me borrow a USB cable so all my songs are ready to go. Well spring break is here. So Chris and I are prolly gonna go to the liquor store and I am gonna get some rum, he is gonna get some smirinoff ice and we are gonna head to pine island and drink Pirates of the Carribean style. OH FUCKING kewl I found a song that has lyrics that you can ONLY hear if it is played backwards. I am listening to it right now it is very kewl. Anyways I am out I will post on here Sunday. Later

The Box
TERMINUS

Current mood: YEAAAAHHHH

Thursday, March 10, 2005

3:18AM - PYLORTES

YES, I rule I am now the pledge Pylortes (sergeant at arms). I was so happy everyone voted for me and I was accepted. My role is to kep order in my pledge class. Anyways other than that today was very boring indeed. Got no signatures :(.

The Box
TERMINUS

Current mood: YAY!!!!

Tuesday, March 8, 2005

10:16PM - The Box triumphs

Yes, today I triumph. At Monday's meeting we were todl to get 10 signatures or we would be dropped by Friday so today I went out and got 8 and by tonights end I will have 11 and I will take my book to Snatch and show him that I AM committed, and he is going to have to work to boot ME out. Anyway it was kewl because I met some people I didnt know. Smokey was the funniest, I think he may smoke MORE than Bling Bling which is scary lol. Anyway there is drunken volleyball tonight where i will claim my last three signatures for the day.

The Box
TERMINUS

Current mood: FUCK YES

3:17AM - Sigh, I try again

Well here goes. I am trying this once again because nowaday's I am bored to death. Here it is. Anyways read my bio if u wanna know about me. As for now I am going to bed.

Current mood: Meh